Estimated Value: $173,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Echols St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $182,076, approximately $169 per square foot. 1705 Echols St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Strength Paula Ann
Bought by
Gonzalez Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sonia | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $115,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $104,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $95,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $86,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $78,656 | $30,300 | $48,356 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $74,260 | $30,300 | $43,960 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $68,830 | $30,300 | $38,530 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $61,910 | $20,030 | $41,880 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $61,910 | $20,030 | $41,880 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $57,580 | $12,830 | $44,750 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $53,520 | $12,830 | $40,690 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $54,630 | $12,530 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map