Estimated Value: $494,000 - $586,114
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Edgewood Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $558,279, approximately $268 per square foot. 1705 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Harlow Builders Inc
Bought by
Lee Kenneth and Lee Carlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,793
Outstanding Balance
$312,504
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Keystone Land Development Inc
Bought by
Harlow Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
New Carlisle Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Keystone Land Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Hawks Nest Land Development Inc
Bought by
New Carlisle Federal Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kenneth | $348,300 | American Homeland Title | |
| Harlow Builders Inc | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Keystone Land Development Inc | $8,000 | -- | |
| New Carlisle Federal Savings Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kenneth | $359,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlow Builders Inc | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Carlisle Federal Savings Bank | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $191,870 | $13,860 | $178,010 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $156,390 | $15,020 | $141,370 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $156,390 | $15,020 | $141,370 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $156,390 | $15,020 | $141,370 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $120,300 | $11,550 | $108,750 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $120,300 | $11,550 | $108,750 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $120,300 | $11,550 | $108,750 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $115,510 | $12,220 | $103,290 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $63,600 | $9,170 | $54,430 |
| 2016 | $247 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2013 | $240 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map