1705 Gable Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Gable Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $357,680, approximately $270 per square foot. 1705 Gable Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Woods Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Shea Valerie A
Bought by
Powell Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Sheila J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Sheila J | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $315,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $294,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $273,300 | $145,000 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $273,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $272,500 | $145,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $257,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $242,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map