1705 Greystone Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $296,606 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Greystone Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $307,803, approximately $191 per square foot. 1705 Greystone Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Decarlo Edward P
Bought by
Blosser Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Decarlo Edward P and Decarlo Rose Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blosser Barbara K | $195,000 | -- | |
| Decarlo Edward P | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $126,900 | $27,300 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map