1705 Judine Ln Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,667 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Judine Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $236,167, approximately $209 per square foot. 1705 Judine Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $69,331 | $15,503 | $53,828 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $63,525 | $14,205 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $51,388 | $11,491 | $39,897 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $48,484 | $10,842 | $37,642 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $46,205 | $10,332 | $35,873 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $45,957 | $10,277 | $35,680 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $45,470 | $10,168 | $35,302 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $45,470 | $10,168 | $35,302 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $45,470 | $10,168 | $35,302 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $44,405 | $9,930 | $34,475 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $43,488 | $9,930 | $33,558 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,488 | $9,930 | $33,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map