1705 Locust St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $40,220 - $100,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Locust St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $67,305. 1705 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $508 | $5,338 | $1,541 | $3,797 |
| 2023 | $508 | $5,228 | $1,509 | $3,719 |
| 2022 | $474 | $4,712 | $1,360 | $3,352 |
| 2021 | $461 | $4,458 | $1,287 | $3,171 |
| 2020 | $464 | $4,324 | $1,248 | $3,076 |
| 2019 | $487 | $4,771 | $1,377 | $3,394 |
| 2018 | $489 | $4,771 | $1,377 | $3,394 |
| 2017 | $462 | $4,771 | $1,377 | $3,394 |
| 2016 | $4 | $4,413 | $1,274 | $3,139 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,413 | $1,274 | $3,139 |
| 2014 | $414 | $4,225 | $1,220 | $3,005 |
| 2013 | $414 | $4,225 | $1,220 | $3,005 |
| 2012 | $414 | $4,225 | $1,220 | $3,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map