1705 N Ranch Rd Wasilla, AK 99654
South Lakes Neighborhood
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 N Ranch Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654. 1705 N Ranch Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Pioneer Peak Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Lindfors Properties Llc
Bought by
Bobo Enterprises Of Alaska Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Corson Bruce H and Lujan Gabriel A
Bought by
Lindfors Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobo Enterprises Of Alaska Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lindfors Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bobo Enterprises Of Alaska Llc | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $324,500 | $112,300 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $327,000 | $112,300 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $335,000 | $112,300 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $319,200 | $112,300 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $300,600 | $112,300 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $309,100 | $112,300 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $316,400 | $112,300 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $287,600 | $112,300 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $291,600 | $112,300 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $300,500 | $112,300 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $237,400 | $98,700 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $227,600 | $92,600 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map