1705 Phillips Ln Mobile, AL 36618
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Phillips Ln, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $151,102, approximately $103 per square foot. 1705 Phillips Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Vrocher Clarence E
Bought by
Harden Anthony W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$132,897
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Cain Hubert C
Bought by
Vrocher Clarence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cain Hubert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Anthony Craig and Jackson Michelle A
Bought by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Mildred B and Lewis Bernadine
Bought by
Jackson Anthony Craig and Jackson Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Anthony W | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vrocher Clarence E | $61,500 | Surety Land Title Inc Dauphi | |
| Cain Hubert | $45,600 | None Available | |
| Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc | $74,592 | None Available | |
| Jackson Anthony Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Anthony W | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Vrocher Clarence E | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Anthony Craig | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $10,900 | $1,000 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $10,400 | $1,000 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $7,640 | $1,000 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $925 | $14,560 | $2,000 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $869 | $13,680 | $1,600 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $846 | $13,320 | $1,200 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $815 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,195 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map