1705 Rowlock Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $287,906
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Rowlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $269,977, approximately $211 per square foot. 1705 Rowlock Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Coady Brittany Ann and Coady Timothy John
Bought by
Conant Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Outstanding Balance
$121,936
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Titan Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Coady Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,930
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Gregory Shirley
Bought by
Kane Francis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,320
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conant Charles | $149,900 | Attorney | |
| Coady Timothy J | $163,900 | -- | |
| Kane Francis J | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conant Charles | $153,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Coady Timothy J | $160,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Francis J | $52,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $249,800 | $120,000 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $238,400 | $120,000 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $220,600 | $110,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $194,400 | $80,000 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $167,100 | $65,000 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $159,500 | $65,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $154,200 | $55,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $142,300 | $55,000 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $142,300 | $55,000 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $142,300 | $55,000 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $142,300 | $55,000 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map