1705 S Buhr Mill Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,459 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 S Buhr Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $331,615, approximately $112 per square foot. 1705 S Buhr Mill Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $213,000 | -- | |
| -- | $183,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $169,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,941 | $88,635 | $14,023 | $74,612 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $80,960 | $12,809 | $68,151 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $76,250 | $12,150 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $6,066 | $73,395 | $11,695 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $73,506 | $11,713 | $61,793 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $73,249 | $11,672 | $61,577 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $70,932 | $11,614 | $59,318 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $70,015 | $11,464 | $58,551 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $68,994 | $11,297 | $57,697 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $68,169 | $11,162 | $57,007 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $67,729 | $11,090 | $56,639 |
| 2013 | $4,993 | $67,622 | $11,091 | $56,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map