NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $303,340

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,897 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2024

Last sale price $289,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,813 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Beautifully updated home with vaulted ceilings and open concept with split bedroom floor plan. New heat and air, new roof and roof vent, updated vinyl planking flooring and outdoor paint in 2022. Master bathroom and kitchen updated in 2019 with granite countertops, deep garden tub and separate shower in master bath. Has Smart Garage Door Opener and Smart Thermostat. Storm shelter in the garage. Storage shed in back yard stays. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, and just blocks from downtown Broken Arrow Rose District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nella Colby

Coldwell Banker Select License #160222 Listed on: 07/01/2024

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

JR Ross

Cochran & Co Realtors License #157676

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,691

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,685 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,897 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,691

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,685 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 91st and Elm Pl. Head West on 91st St. Turn Right onto Juniper Ave which curves to the right. Home will be on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.199
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE PARK
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1897.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Lynn Wood
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8685.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2691.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2024
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.34%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$282,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.30%
Original Mortgage
$264,651
Outstanding Balance
$260,947
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,638

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
The Arthur A Johnson Jr Trust
Bought by
Marion Investments Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Oaklamhoma Paving Llc
Bought by
Mariop Investments Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Oaklahoma Raving Llc
Bought by
A Johnson Jr Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Tamer Ayman and Tamer Holly
Bought by
Oaklahoma Paving Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Marcos Ayman T and Kimball Holly M
Bought by
Marcos Ayman T and Kimball Holly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Sordo Alex J and Sordo Chrystin L
Bought by
Marcos Ayman T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Pmc Corp
Bought by
Sordo Alex J and Sordo Chrystin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccolloch Kendra $289,000 First American Title Insurance
Murray Cynthia $188,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Marion Investments Lp -- None Available
Mariop Investments Lp $118,000 None Available
A Johnson Jr Trust $45,000 None Available
Oaklahoma Paving Llc -- None Available
Marcos Ayman T -- Ward Title & Closing Co
Marcos Ayman T $127,000 --
Sordo Alex J $119,500 Meridian Title & Closings In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccolloch Kendra $264,651
Previous Owner Murray Cynthia $169,200
Previous Owner Marcos Ayman T $120,650
Previous Owner Sordo Alex J $113,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Sold $289,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $289,000 -1.5% $152 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $293,500 -1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 For Sale $299,000 +59.0% $158 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $188,000 -1.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,668 $28,512 $3,349 $25,163
2024 $2,691 $21,597 $2,668 $18,929
2023 $2,691 $21,939 $2,708 $19,231
2022 $2,631 $20,300 $2,786 $17,514
2021 $2,552 $19,680 $2,701 $16,979
2020 $2,596 $19,680 $2,701 $16,979
2019 $2,004 $15,180 $2,838 $12,342
2018 $1,977 $15,180 $2,838 $12,342
2017 $1,867 $15,268 $2,838 $12,430
2016 $1,865 $15,268 $2,838 $12,430
2015 $1,849 $15,268 $2,838 $12,430
2014 $1,869 $15,268 $2,838 $12,430

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2423405

MLS Technology

APN: 81840-84-15-66370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.