1705 Skipwith Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $287,962, approximately $333 per square foot. 1705 Skipwith Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Luck Douglas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,737
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Douglas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luck Douglas D | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $197,300 | $67,900 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $188,300 | $67,900 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $188,300 | $67,900 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $178,000 | $58,200 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $135,200 | $48,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $135,200 | $48,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $127,000 | $48,500 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $123,000 | $48,500 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,100 | $44,600 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,600 | $42,700 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,600 | $42,700 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,600 | $42,700 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map