1705 Soble Dr Unit 15 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Soble Dr Unit 15, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $511,188, approximately $602 per square foot. 1705 Soble Dr Unit 15 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Gibbs Joseph L and Gibbs Kathy
Bought by
Gibbs Douglas Lisa and Gibbs Waller Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Livingston John C and Livingston Gayle D
Bought by
Gibbs Raymond L and Gibbs Betty H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Douglas Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Lisa Gibbs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbs Raymond L | $178,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $480,200 | $341,300 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $274,100 | $168,800 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $278,312 | $168,800 | $109,512 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $278,312 | $168,800 | $109,512 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $278,312 | $168,800 | $109,512 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $278,312 | $168,800 | $109,512 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $186,200 | $129,700 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $186,200 | $129,700 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $186,200 | $129,700 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $186,200 | $129,700 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $186,200 | $129,700 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map