17051 Highway 8 Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $141,326 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17051 Highway 8, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $152,082, approximately $158 per square foot. 17051 Highway 8 is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $15,780 | $4,740 | $11,040 |
| 2024 | $580 | $13,910 | $3,880 | $10,030 |
| 2023 | $579 | $13,910 | $3,880 | $10,030 |
| 2022 | $582 | $13,910 | $3,880 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $583 | $13,910 | $3,880 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $551 | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $549 | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $550 | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $550 | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $529 | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $3,880 | $9,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map