17051 Oval Rum Dr Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17051 Oval Rum Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $333,034, approximately $426 per square foot. 17051 Oval Rum Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and RCMA Wimauma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Jerez Jesenia and Alcantara Francisco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,233
Outstanding Balance
$353,299
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$20,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerez Jesenia | $372,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerez Jesenia | $366,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $261,418 | $62,277 | $199,141 |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $261,418 | $62,277 | $199,141 |
| 2023 | $8,356 | $283,357 | $62,277 | $221,080 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $54,803 | $54,803 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $4,884 | $4,884 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map