Estimated Value: $277,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17058 Cold Mill Loop Unit 42, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $299,728, approximately $185 per square foot. 17058 Cold Mill Loop Unit 42 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Group Llc
Bought by
Benton Chassity D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,872
Outstanding Balance
$208,116
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Chassity D | $235,950 | De Laney Michael C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benton Chassity D | $228,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map