17058 Unity Dr Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17058 Unity Dr, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $153,000. 17058 Unity Dr is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Walter M Gohl
Bought by
Gohl Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Edwin Gohl
Bought by
M. Gohl Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Gohl Walter M. Walter M. and Gohl Walter M
Bought by
Gohl Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gohl Michael E | $86,400 | Daniel C. Huber, Attorney At L | |
| M. Gohl Walter | $94,200 | Rl Hall Land Title Co- | |
| Gohl Edwin | $75,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2024 | $4 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2023 | $285 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2022 | $286 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2021 | $284 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2020 | $289 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2019 | $366 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2018 | $229 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2017 | $232 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2016 | $232 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2015 | $241 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
| 2013 | $221 | $15,700 | $15,600 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map