1706 1st St Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $299,912 - $342,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 1st St, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $324,228, approximately $111 per square foot. 1706 1st St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Schliessmann David A
Bought by
Koenders Darbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Outstanding Balance
$91,588
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$232,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Hildebrant Donna M
Bought by
Schliessmann David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenders Darbara A | -- | -- | |
| Schliessmann David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenders Darbara A | $135,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,551 | $295,400 | $22,700 | $272,700 |
| 2025 | $4,704 | $274,500 | $24,800 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $268,200 | $24,800 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $255,600 | $24,800 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $241,000 | $24,800 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $223,800 | $24,800 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $198,600 | $24,800 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $194,800 | $24,800 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $188,200 | $24,800 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $179,200 | $24,800 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $179,200 | $24,800 | $154,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map