1706 Audubon St Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Audubon St, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $217,670, approximately $141 per square foot. 1706 Audubon St is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $309 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $286 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $261 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $265 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $320 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map