RENTED OCT 31, 2025

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
1981 Built

About This Home

As of October 2025

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW! **3 bed/3 bath** This 2nd floor end unit is 1640 SqFt ALL 3 bedrooms have a dedicated bathroom and walk in closet. MOVE IN - 1st/last month rent + $1,000 Security Deposit $5,100.00 This 2nd floor unit comes with an extra storage unit and a screened lanai that over looks the pond. Fresh paint throughout the condo & professional cleaning of carpets and tile make it ready to move in. Naples Bath & Tennis is a gated community located only 1 mile from the intersection of Airport Pulling Rd and Pine Ridge. (20 minute walk) Common parking *RENT INCLUDES: Trash, Water/Sewer

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joannie Star

Downing Frye Realty Inc. License #249525164 Listed on: 06/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Tenant pays for application fee, cable TV, electricity, internet, pest control
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pest control, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Long Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 515B / G
  • Assessor Parcel Number 61131320009

Community Details

Overview

  • 252 Units
  • Naples Bath And Tennis Club Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
  • Security Deposit: 1000.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: NAPLES BATH AND TENNIS CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Stories: 1

• Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, One Space

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Storage
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: OSCEOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 61131320009

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 252

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Lot: 515B

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Bozanka Caricic
Bought by
Caricic Ratko
Current Estimated Value
$339,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Caricic Bozanka and Caricic Ratko

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Demaleissye Melun Judith
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Christopher T and Nelson Suzanne M
Bought by
Demaleissye-Melun Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Mcclain Murray and Mcclain Mary Sue
Bought by
Nelson Christopher T and Nelson Suzanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Goduti Frederick L and Goduti Barbara Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caricic Ratko -- Salem Shor & Saperstein Llp
Caricic Bozanka $110,000 Attorney
U S Bank National Association $80,750 None Available
Demaleissye-Melun Judith $175,000 --
Nelson Christopher T $145,000 --
Mcclain Murray $118,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Demaleissye-Melun Judith $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Rented -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $2,050 -6.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $2,200 -10.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $2,450 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $2,495 -0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $2,500 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $2,550 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,628 $279,058 -- --
2024 $2,628 $253,689 -- --
2023 $2,808 $230,626 $0 $0
2022 $2,484 $209,660 $0 $0
2021 $2,081 $190,600 $0 $190,600
2020 $2,096 $193,880 $0 $193,880
2019 $2,111 $193,880 $0 $193,880
2018 $2,069 $182,984 $0 $0
2017 $1,947 $166,349 $0 $0
2016 $1,777 $151,226 $0 $0
2015 $1,730 $137,478 $0 $0
2014 $1,589 $124,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225051162

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 61131320009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.