$119,900
PENDING

1706 Baxter Ave Longview, TX 75602

Estimated payment $749/month

Total Views 7,071
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$81 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**Welcome Home to Your Next Chapter in Longview** This charming three-bedroom home delivers a delightful blend of comfort and character, offering 1,488 square feet of well-designed living space. Step inside to discover a thoughtful floor plan featuring one full bathroom and a half bath, perfect for everyday convenience. The inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed living, while the spacious fenced backyard transforms into your private retreat. A covered patio area beckons you to host weekend cookouts or simply unwind under the East Texas sky. Practical outbuildings provide generous storage solutions, and the two-car carport keeps your vehicles sheltered from the elements. Do not let this newly listed gem slip through your fingers. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Cecilia Koch

Century 21 Heritage Realty License #0449004 Listed on: 02/22/2026

Century 21 Heritage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 213

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,317

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1706 Baxter Ave
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0449004 - Cecilia Koch
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: **Welcome Home to Your Next Chapter in Longview** This charming three-bedroom home delivers a delightful blend of comfort and character, offering 1,488 square feet of well-designed living space. Step inside to discover a thoughtful floor plan featuring one full bathroom and a half bath, perfect for everyday convenience. The inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed living, while the spacious fenced backyard transforms into your private retreat. A covered patio area beckons you to host weekend cookouts or simply unwind under the East Texas sky. Practical outbuildings provide generous storage solutions, and the two-car carport keeps your vehicles sheltered from the elements. Do not let this newly listed gem slip through your fingers. Schedule your showing today!
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Cline Thompson
  • Warranty: As-Is Condition @ Closing
  • Water Company: City
  • YearOfConstruction: 1963
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower/Tub, Vinyl Tile
  • Master Bedroom: Other/See Remarks
  • Number of Dining Areas: Breakfast Room
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Free Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Master Bedroom: Utility Room, 1 Living Area
  • Source of Sq Ft: Gregg CAD

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Alum/Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood Fence, Chain Link Fence
  • Exterior: Patio Covered, Gutter(s), Porch

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage/Carport Description: Rear Entry, Detached

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 1317.35

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview
  • High School: Longview
  • Middle School: Longview

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 70 x 213
  • Total Acres: 0.34

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,198 $116,590 $5,600 $110,990
2024 $2,198 $109,890 $5,600 $104,290
2023 $1,500 $98,420 $5,600 $92,820
2022 $1,505 $68,790 $4,200 $64,590
2021 $1,446 $63,970 $4,200 $59,770
2020 $1,428 $63,050 $4,200 $58,850
2019 $1,457 $63,760 $4,200 $59,560
2018 $230 $63,880 $4,200 $59,680
2017 $1,463 $64,030 $4,200 $59,830
2016 $1,458 $63,790 $4,200 $59,590
2015 $231 $65,330 $4,620 $60,710
2014 -- $64,960 $4,620 $60,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $81 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $124,900 -3.8% $84 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $87 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $139,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- 1St Choice Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26002514

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 68934

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.