1706 Cary Ave Jennings, LA 70546
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Cary Ave, Jennings, LA 70546 and is currently estimated at $142,335. 1706 Cary Ave is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Jennings Elementary School, and Jennings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Gatte Dannis H and Gatte Elsie R
Bought by
Gary Jill E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Jill E | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $11,150 | $800 | $10,350 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $11,150 | $800 | $10,350 |
| 2023 | $942 | $9,800 | $800 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $373 | $9,800 | $800 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $942 | $9,800 | $800 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $941 | $9,800 | $800 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $924 | $9,600 | $600 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $924 | $9,600 | $600 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $924 | $9,600 | $600 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $907 | $9,600 | $600 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $907 | $9,600 | $600 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $924 | $9,600 | $600 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map