1706 Cimmarron St Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $164,638 - $251,000
Studio
10
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Cimmarron St, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $198,160, approximately $92 per square foot. 1706 Cimmarron St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Trout Primary School, Brookhollow Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $143,220 | $13,630 | $129,590 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $142,390 | $13,630 | $128,760 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $140,170 | $13,630 | $126,540 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $128,090 | $9,650 | $118,440 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $113,560 | $9,650 | $103,910 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $100,860 | $9,650 | $91,210 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $100,860 | $9,650 | $91,210 |
| 2018 | $922 | $97,930 | $9,650 | $88,280 |
| 2017 | $922 | $92,830 | $9,650 | $83,180 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $89,520 | $9,650 | $79,870 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $89,520 | $9,650 | $79,870 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $96,070 | $9,650 | $86,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map