1706 Clavey Rd Highland Park, IL 60035
West Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,097 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Clavey Rd, Highland Park, IL 60035 and is currently estimated at $459,774, approximately $328 per square foot. 1706 Clavey Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Sorrentino Carmine and Sorrentino Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrentino Carmine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorrentino Carmine | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,843 | $115,754 | $34,561 | $81,193 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $109,130 | $32,583 | $76,547 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $98,369 | $29,370 | $68,999 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | $95,975 | $32,264 | $63,711 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $92,774 | $31,188 | $61,586 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $92,774 | $31,188 | $61,586 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $92,340 | $31,042 | $61,298 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $97,250 | $33,988 | $63,262 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $96,689 | $33,792 | $62,897 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $92,050 | $32,171 | $59,879 |
| 2015 | $5,958 | $85,524 | $29,890 | $55,634 |
| 2014 | $7,129 | $93,041 | $29,351 | $63,690 |
| 2012 | $6,944 | $93,584 | $29,522 | $64,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map