Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Smith
Irish Realty
(574) 360-2569
143 in this area
866 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $419,000
Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this updated, spacious, all-brick ranch home conveniently situated on a large corner lot less than 1 mile away from the University of Notre Dame and local amenities. As you step into the welcoming living room, sunlight floods in through the expansive picture window, creating a cozy atmosphere. The generously sized kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and stylish LVT flooring that seamlessly transitions into a spacious family room with vaulted ceilings. Access the outdoor patio from the family room for delightful summer gatherings or football celebrations. This home features three large bedrooms with plenty of closet space and two updated full baths on the main floor. Need more space? Explore the partially finished lower level, offering a fourth bedroom and room for a game area. Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage and a formal dining room. This home can be sold fully furnished with a reasonable offer making this home with an exceptional location move-in ready! So don't wait - schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Irish Realty Brokerage Email: steve.smith@irishrealty.net Listed on: 03/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumelle Christopher J | $358,500 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Dumelle Christopher J | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Yonemitsu Jon C | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yonemitsu Jon C | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jsgg Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jsgg Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schemahorn Joanne | $240,000 | Near North Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumelle Christopher J | $286,800 | |
| Closed | Dumelle Christopher J | $286,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yonemitsu Jon C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yonemitsu Jon C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schemahorn Joanne | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | $358,500 | -1.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -6.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $389,900 | +11.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $350,000 | -12.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | +66.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2021 05/22/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $340,100 | $55,600 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $298,900 | $55,600 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $296,600 | $55,600 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $266,000 | $55,600 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $225,500 | $70,400 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $195,400 | $61,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $182,000 | $48,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $165,200 | $43,600 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $136,000 | $36,700 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $138,800 | $36,700 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $120,700 | $35,700 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Smith
Irish Realty
(574) 360-2569
143 in this area
866 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Matthew Kruyer
Irish Realty
(574) 329-3849
5 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Teresa Couch
Howard Hanna SB Real Estate
(574) 340-0130
4 in this area
82 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leslie Wesley
Grace Realty Group
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Worden
Howard Hanna SB Real Estate
(574) 292-1513
3 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202409139
APN: 71-09-06-403-001.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.