1706 Dexter Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Wildwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Dexter Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $433,589, approximately $337 per square foot. 1706 Dexter Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Zimmer Brian E and Zimmer Kevin T
Bought by
Tight Five Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Zimmer Brian E and Zimmer Kevin T
Bought by
Zimmer Brian E and Zimmer Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,750
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tight Five Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zimmer Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmer Brian E | $76,750 |