Seller's Agent in 2013
Brooke McCarty
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 256-8601
4 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $267,000
Very well built home with a maintenance free exterior. All new windows & soffits, new carpet everywhere, new countertops and more. Come tour this home & make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2003015126 Listed on: 02/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeri Shindler
The Company Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Kayla A | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Kintner Kenneth R | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnbull Kayla A | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Kintner Kenneth R | $99,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $30,058 | $3,173 | $26,885 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $26,258 | $3,173 | $23,085 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $26,258 | $3,173 | $23,085 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $24,320 | $3,173 | $21,147 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $24,320 | $3,173 | $21,147 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $22,511 | $3,173 | $19,338 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $22,511 | $3,173 | $19,338 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $20,843 | $3,173 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $20,843 | $3,173 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $20,843 | $3,173 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,843 | $3,173 | $17,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brooke McCarty
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 256-8601
4 in this area
184 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeri Shindler
The Company Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeri Lou Shindler
1 Realty, LLC
(573) 864-8190
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
c
Buyer's Agent in 2013
cbor.rets.510000323
cbor.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 343948
APN: 16-310-00-02-059-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.