1706 E 35th St Marion, IN 46953
Home Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,057 - $119,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,280
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $82,514. 1706 E 35th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Mcwhirt James E
Bought by
Reca Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Hickman Robert G and Hickman Kelly S
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa and Home Equity Loan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Danny M and Sanders Susan R
Bought by
Hickman Robert G and Hickman Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reca Limited Partnership | $200 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $50,400 | None Available | |
| Hickman Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickman Robert G | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $68 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $102 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $126 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $47,400 | $6,800 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $499 | $47,200 | $6,800 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | $499 | $47,200 | $6,800 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map