1706 E Base Rd Greensburg, IN 47240
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 E Base Rd, Greensburg, IN 47240 and is currently estimated at $283,021, approximately $93 per square foot. 1706 E Base Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Greensburg Elementary School, Greensburg Community Junior High School, and Greensburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Owens Jeremy J and Owens Sarah A
Bought by
Owens Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,313
Outstanding Balance
$122,854
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$160,167
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Jeremy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Jeremy J | $166,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $224,000 | $33,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $210,300 | $33,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $973 | $176,300 | $33,000 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $966 | $165,000 | $29,800 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $160,100 | $29,800 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $154,700 | $29,800 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $945 | $145,500 | $26,500 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $873 | $140,000 | $26,500 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $824 | $138,400 | $26,500 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $691 | $128,600 | $26,500 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $514 | $124,100 | $23,600 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | $542 | $124,100 | $23,600 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map