1706 Ebel Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,741 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Ebel Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $274,935, approximately $190 per square foot. 1706 Ebel Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $84,457 | $17,149 | $67,308 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $77,384 | $15,713 | $61,671 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $62,599 | $12,711 | $49,888 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $59,062 | $11,993 | $47,069 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $58,448 | $11,868 | $46,580 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $58,134 | $11,804 | $46,330 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $57,519 | $11,679 | $45,840 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $57,519 | $11,679 | $45,840 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $57,519 | $11,679 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $56,171 | $11,405 | $44,766 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $56,171 | $11,405 | $44,766 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,171 | $11,405 | $44,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map