1706 Hunter Hill Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Hunter Hill Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $423,675, approximately $261 per square foot. 1706 Hunter Hill Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Henderson Gregory and Henderson Jane
Bought by
Pederson Craig D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Krook James E and Krook Mary L
Bought by
Henderson Gregory and Henderson Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Shager Richard J
Bought by
Krook James E and Krook Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Shager Neala K
Bought by
Shager Richard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Craig D | $449,900 | Julie Hove, Burnet Title | |
| Henderson Gregory | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Krook James E | $241,000 | Land Title | |
| Shager Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Gregory | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $424,300 | $58,000 | $366,300 |
| 2024 | $49 | $274,300 | $32,700 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $274,300 | $32,700 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $274,300 | $32,700 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $274,300 | $32,700 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $274,300 | $32,700 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | $3,187 | $188,600 | $28,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map