1706 Juniper Ln Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated payment $2,832/month
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Brookhollow subdivision! This stunning property boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated office, perfect for remote work or study. With two inviting living areas, there is plenty of room for relaxation and entertainment. The well-designed layout ensures a seamless flow throughout the home, making it ideal for gatherings. Step outside to the covered back patio, where you can unwind while overlooking the expansive backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and gardening. Start or end your day with leisurely strolls through the neighborhood, where you can enjoy the beauty of nature. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming home your own!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Cota Realty Brokerage Phone: 9366322121 License #TREC #0754467 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,003
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,845 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Patio
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Brookhollow Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Doorbell Camera
- Assessor Parcel Number 88767
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,003 | $430,800 | $60,100 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $8,892 | $425,480 | $60,100 | $365,380 |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $419,020 | $60,100 | $358,920 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $357,270 | $32,560 | $324,710 |
| 2021 | $7,955 | $332,500 | $32,560 | $299,940 |
| 2020 | $7,215 | $293,570 | $32,560 | $261,010 |
| 2019 | $7,707 | $296,490 | $32,560 | $263,930 |
| 2018 | $6,014 | $294,560 | $32,560 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $277,000 | $27,140 | $249,860 |
| 2016 | $6,901 | $289,470 | $27,140 | $262,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,470 | $27,140 | $262,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,150 | $27,140 | $224,010 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | +20.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | For Sale | $324,999 | +3.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $312,950 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Security & Guaranty Abstract | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $305,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $151,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $275,650 | VA |
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 65108004
APN: 88767
- 1904 Loblolly Ln
- 1808 Columbine Dr
- 208 Paintbrush Cir
- 1409 Bending Brook Cir
- 1402 Spanish Moss Dr
- 232 Stoney Ridge
- 1504 Robinhood Ln
- 1416 Sleepy Hollow Dr
- Lot 1 Shady Elm
- Lot 2 Shady Elm
- 1427 Sleepy Hollow Dr
- 1304 Walnut Bend Dr
- 216 Stoney Ridge
- 1400 Brookwood Place
- 1304 Brookwood Place
- 943 Post Oak Rd
- 4490 Old Union Rd
- 3513 (1) Old Union Rd
- 2204 Copeland St
- 201-203 Hummingbird Ln
- 112 Gatewood Ln
- 3205 Old Union Rd
- 901 Crooked Creek Dr
- 300 S John Redditt Dr