1706 Lantern Dr Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Lantern Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $359,810, approximately $145 per square foot. 1706 Lantern Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Franklinville Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Davis Christopher M and Trogdon Deena L
Bought by
Dominguez Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Dehart Charles Matthew and Dehart Tina Katherine
Bought by
Davis Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Davis Fred M and Davis Emma W
Bought by
Dehart Charles Matthew and Dehart Tina Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Priest Archie B and Priest Mary Lou T
Bought by
Davis Fred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Gregory | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Dehart Charles Matthew | $123,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Davis Fred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dehart Charles Matthew | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $288,570 | $30,600 | $257,970 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $288,570 | $30,600 | $257,970 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $262,640 | $30,600 | $232,040 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $190,080 | $20,250 | $169,830 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $190,080 | $20,250 | $169,830 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $190,080 | $20,250 | $169,830 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $183,330 | $20,250 | $163,080 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $167,426 | $18,000 | $149,426 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $157,752 | $18,000 | $139,752 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $137,513 | $17,500 | $120,013 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,349 | $17,500 | $92,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map