1706 Leighton Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Leighton Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $127,667, approximately $196 per square foot. 1706 Leighton Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Teks Homes Llc
Bought by
Packerland Properties Of Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Donahue Michael J
Bought by
Butorac Thomas F and Tek Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Ho Ron R
Bought by
Breece Cynthia L Christman Monae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Orendas Richard
Bought by
Ho Ron R and Chah Chi Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,725
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packerland Properties Of Ohio Llc | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Teks Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Butorac Thomas F | $42,000 | Abby Title | |
| Breece Cynthia L Christman Monae | $43,000 | -- | |
| Ho Ron R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |