1706 Main St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $180,881, approximately $94 per square foot. 1706 Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Bought by
John Kopp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Stephen Luce
Bought by
Us National Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Kopp | $57,000 | Mercer Belanger | |
| Us National Assoc | $63,200 | Foutty & Foutty Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $157,600 | $9,200 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $150,400 | $7,500 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $147,400 | $7,500 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $133,400 | $7,500 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $118,100 | $7,500 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $119,900 | $7,500 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $117,100 | $7,300 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $113,800 | $7,300 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $112,500 | $7,300 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $110,000 | $7,300 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $109,700 | $7,300 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map