1706 Powell St Unit 203 Springdale, AR 72764
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Powell St Unit 203, Springdale, AR 72764. 1706 Powell St Unit 203 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $123,760 | $21,340 | $102,420 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $123,760 | $21,340 | $102,420 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $123,760 | $21,340 | $102,420 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $83,090 | $12,810 | $70,280 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $83,090 | $12,810 | $70,280 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $83,090 | $12,810 | $70,280 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $54,160 | $12,810 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $54,160 | $12,810 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $54,160 | $12,810 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $54,160 | $12,810 | $41,350 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $54,160 | $12,810 | $41,350 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $64,310 | $12,810 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map