1706 Prospect Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $273,306, approximately $341 per square foot. 1706 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Smith Diane M and Ptasznyk Diane M
Bought by
Guindon Geanine and Gall Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,750
Outstanding Balance
$11,062
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Smith Frances C
Bought by
Smith Frances C and Smith Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1963
Bought by
Smith Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guindon Geanine | $275,000 | World Wide Land Transfer | |
| Smith Frances C | -- | -- | |
| Smith Frances C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guindon Geanine | $13,750 | |
| Open | Guindon Geanine | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map