1706 Prospect St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,474 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Prospect St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $222,369, approximately $141 per square foot. 1706 Prospect St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Rendler Carolyn A
Bought by
Rendler Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendler Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $193,700 | $22,700 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $154,000 | $16,900 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $154,000 | $16,900 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $122,100 | $16,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $122,100 | $16,900 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $122,100 | $16,900 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $115,600 | $16,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $115,600 | $16,000 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $115,600 | $16,000 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $115,600 | $16,000 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $115,600 | $16,000 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $3,234 | $115,600 | $16,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map