1706 Raspberry Ct Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $292,575 - $332,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Raspberry Ct, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $312,394, approximately $335 per square foot. 1706 Raspberry Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Muramula Sukumar
Bought by
Muramula Sukumar and Muramula Srivalli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,971
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Sapre Ashok
Bought by
Muramula Sukumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muramula Sukumar | -- | None Available | |
| Muramula Sukumar | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muramula Sukumar | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muramula Sukumar | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map