1706 Rusty Nail Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Wood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Rusty Nail Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $279,818, approximately $286 per square foot. 1706 Rusty Nail Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, James Garland Walsh Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Benitez Gullermina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,205
Outstanding Balance
$37,693
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Ybarra Jessica Renee
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration System
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Gullermina M | -- | First American Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration System | $99,978 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Gullermina M | $71,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $276,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $250,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $228,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $207,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $188,524 | $55,000 | $168,169 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $171,385 | $51,375 | $120,010 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $158,400 | $46,754 | $136,927 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $144,000 | $39,697 | $127,549 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $130,909 | $37,100 | $116,953 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $119,008 | $37,100 | $100,579 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $108,189 | $31,700 | $76,489 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $111,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map