$290,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
7,489 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

36 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Two cooling system units
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Income potential property with 5 rooms, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms total. Main home features a cozy fireplace, front porch entry, 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Also, main home roof was recently installed. Garage converted to ADU with entrance room, kitchen, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, and separate from main house, ideal for rental or multi-generational living. Spacious front yard, backyard. Convenient central location close to schools, shopping, and freeway access. Buyer to verify permits and square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sameena Ali

KW Vision Brokerage Phone: 909-436-6228 License #02231188 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,881 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 56027
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14802110009
  • $1,223 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,489 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 14802110009
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1881.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 154.17

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7489.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1719

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7489.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 056027
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1223.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-3.33%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
76.62%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
May 20, 2021
List Price
$204,990
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10
0.005%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $290,000 First American Title
Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $205,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $232,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $153,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $154 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $299,999 +46.3% $159 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $205,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $204,990 +17.1% $160 / Sq Ft
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Sold $175,000 -5.4% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $184,999 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,725 $221,896 $43,296 $178,600
2024 $3,616 $217,547 $42,448 $175,099
2023 $3,616 $213,282 $41,616 $171,666
2022 $3,418 $209,100 $40,800 $168,300
2021 $3,083 $191,386 $32,808 $158,578
2020 $2,996 $189,424 $32,472 $156,952
2019 $2,938 $189,424 $32,472 $156,952
2018 $2,851 $182,070 $31,212 $150,858
2017 $2,829 $178,500 $30,600 $147,900
2016 $1,558 $100,000 $25,000 $75,000
2015 $1,193 $73,717 $23,905 $49,812
2014 $1,153 $72,274 $23,437 $48,837

MLS Number: TR26015366

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 148-021-10-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.