1706 Spaulding St San Angelo, TX 76905
Fort Concho East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,340 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Spaulding St, San Angelo, TX 76905 and is currently estimated at $130,835, approximately $160 per square foot. 1706 Spaulding St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Holiman Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lake View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Gee Teresa
Bought by
Carrillo Eliasar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins David
Bought by
Carrillo Eliazar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Gee Teresa
Bought by
Carrillo Eliazar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
Sold by
Gee Thomas B - Deceased
Bought by
Carrillo Eliazar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Eliasar | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Eliazar | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Eliazar | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Eliazar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $122,110 | $44,750 | $77,360 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $113,390 | $44,750 | $68,640 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $91,720 | $39,380 | $52,340 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $53,910 | $9,220 | $44,690 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $41,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $41,470 | $7,090 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $41,470 | $7,090 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $951 | $37,730 | $2,850 | $34,880 |
| 2017 | $976 | $38,920 | $2,850 | $36,070 |
| 2016 | $976 | $38,920 | $2,850 | $36,070 |
| 2015 | $915 | $36,260 | $2,850 | $33,410 |
| 2014 | $930 | $36,310 | $2,850 | $33,460 |
| 2013 | $454 | $27,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map