1706 Striebel Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,954 - $214,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Striebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $204,239, approximately $154 per square foot. 1706 Striebel Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Seimer Brady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seimer Brady | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $48,790 | $13,650 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $48,790 | $13,650 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $48,790 | $13,650 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $20,870 | $7,460 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $20,870 | $7,460 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $20,870 | $7,460 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $988 | $15,890 | $5,950 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $981 | $15,890 | $5,950 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $15,890 | $5,950 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $15,760 | $4,940 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $975 | $15,760 | $4,940 | $10,820 |
| 2014 | $977 | $15,760 | $4,940 | $10,820 |
| 2013 | $535 | $17,500 | $5,495 | $12,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map