C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christi Tynan
Century 21 Harvey Properties
(903) 436-2461
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,695
PRICED TO SELL!!! HURYY TO BE MOVED IN BY CHRISTMAS!!! To much to mention with this solid classic brick home! Check out the photos...Room for everyone and everything with it's 3 bedroom 2.5 baths, a nice kitchen with plenty of storage.. 2 living rooms with one having a fireplace and built in shelving, 2 dinning areas...this part of the floor plan could be made into extra bedrooms or office space if needed. Many newer updates were made since the home was built... The back yard has nice shade trees, carport for extra covered space and the garage is located on side of home not in front. For a extra bonus there is a nice shed for crafting or storage. This will make someone a great comfortable, spacious home. Can be move in ready as is or put your designer touches to work. Roof is less than 6 years old, seller has never lived in the home and does not have a survey. Being sold as-is. Schedule your appointment with your agent ASAP!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Harvey Properties Brokerage Phone: 903-583-3188 License #0517917 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escareno Rojelio Rios | -- | E Recording Partners Network ( | |
| Bell Legacy Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Legacy Investments Llc | -- | Csc Global | |
| Roi Guys Llc | -- | Csc Global | |
| Cathey Caleb | -- | Red River Title | |
| Cathey Bobby D | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Cathey Bobby D | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Cathey Leslie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escareno Rojelio Rios | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Legacy Investments Llc | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $229,868 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $208,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $189,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $172,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $165,490 | $53,288 | $112,202 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $145,196 | $28,390 | $116,806 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $129,755 | $11,041 | $118,714 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $129,683 | $10,365 | $119,318 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $147,169 | $10,365 | $136,804 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $147,442 | $10,365 | $137,077 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $104,444 | $10,365 | $94,079 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $106,635 | $10,365 | $96,270 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christi Tynan
Century 21 Harvey Properties
(903) 436-2461
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jon Schwerin
Great Western Realty
(806) 441-5215
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21118495
APN: 162777
Ask me questions while you tour the home.