1706 Warren St Nachusa, IL 61057
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,775 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Warren St, Nachusa, IL 61057 and is currently estimated at $153,194, approximately $128 per square foot. 1706 Warren St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,021 | $27,646 | $3,857 | $23,789 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $24,040 | $3,354 | $20,686 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $22,055 | $3,077 | $18,978 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $20,124 | $2,370 | $17,754 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $19,538 | $2,301 | $17,237 |
| 2019 | $614 | $18,969 | $2,234 | $16,735 |
| 2018 | $538 | $18,066 | $2,128 | $15,938 |
| 2017 | $608 | $18,955 | $2,128 | $16,827 |
| 2016 | $611 | $18,955 | $2,128 | $16,827 |
| 2015 | $947 | $18,955 | $2,128 | $16,827 |
| 2014 | $931 | $18,955 | $2,128 | $16,827 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $22,139 | $2,774 | $19,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map