1706 Webster St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Webster St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $209,133, approximately $84 per square foot. 1706 Webster St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Garrison Mary Rebecca
Bought by
Grable Shannon M and Grable Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,520
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grable Shannon M | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grable Shannon M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $22,280 | $1,890 | $20,390 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $21,930 | $1,890 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $21,930 | $1,890 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $20,450 | $1,890 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $20,450 | $1,890 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $20,450 | $1,890 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $20,670 | $1,890 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $20,670 | $1,890 | $18,780 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $19,410 | $1,890 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,410 | $1,890 | $17,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,750 | $12,420 | $80,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map