1706 Willow Pond Dr Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $536,838 - $594,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
220
Sq Ft
$2,574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $566,210, approximately $2,573 per square foot. 1706 Willow Pond Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Jozwiak Donald and Jozwiak Janet
Bought by
Donald Jozwiak Irt and Kristiansen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Jozwiak Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Donald Jozwiak Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,324 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $31,400 | $4,000 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,400 | $4,000 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,400 | $4,000 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map