R
Seller's Agent in 2022
RICHARD EVANS
LPT REALTY LLC
(910) 709-0113
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $196,000
This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home in the rural Grays Creek area sits on a fenced in .46 acre corner lot. The home has been recently upgraded with new floors, fixtures, and vinyl siding. Roof and HVAC are 3 years old. The Shed, Above-Ground pool, and Swingset are to left as gifts to the buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Cecilia | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Cecilia | $50,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $120,187 | $15,000 | $105,187 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $88,932 | $12,000 | $76,932 |
| 2023 | $937 | $88,932 | $12,000 | $76,932 |
| 2022 | $782 | $80,797 | $12,000 | $68,797 |
| 2021 | $782 | $80,797 | $12,000 | $68,797 |
| 2019 | $782 | $72,700 | $12,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $755 | $72,700 | $12,000 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $755 | $72,700 | $12,000 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $763 | $79,239 | $12,000 | $67,239 |
| 2015 | $763 | $79,239 | $12,000 | $67,239 |
| 2014 | $763 | $79,239 | $12,000 | $67,239 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
RICHARD EVANS
LPT REALTY LLC
(910) 709-0113
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®
MLS Number: 685655
APN: 0420-35-3495
Ask me questions while you tour the home.