1706 Yellow Pointe Ct Unit 29 Apex, NC 27523
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $886,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Yellow Pointe Ct Unit 29, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $822,972, approximately $238 per square foot. 1706 Yellow Pointe Ct Unit 29 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Oscar J and Rodriguez Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,990
Outstanding Balance
$369,551
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Oscar J | $525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Oscar J | $419,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $817,802 | $180,000 | $637,802 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $817,802 | $180,000 | $637,802 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $496,457 | $90,000 | $406,457 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $496,457 | $90,000 | $406,457 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $496,457 | $90,000 | $406,457 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $496,457 | $90,000 | $406,457 |
| 2019 | $909 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map