17060 Point Lena Loop Rd Juneau, AK 99801
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17060 Point Lena Loop Rd, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $761,297, approximately $384 per square foot. 17060 Point Lena Loop Rd is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Auke Bay Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Sinclair Andrew B and Sinclair Crystal F
Bought by
Yturbe Bryce and Yturbe Lakoda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,008
Outstanding Balance
$728,008
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Stemmerman Ryan and Stemmerman Heather
Bought by
Sinclair Andrew B and Sinclair Crystal F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,424
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Co Construction Inc
Bought by
Ausel Chad Eric and Ausel Joey Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yturbe Bryce | -- | Aetia (Alaska Escrow And Title | |
| Sinclair Andrew B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ausel Chad Eric | -- | Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yturbe Bryce | $728,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Andrew B | $545,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Ausel Chad Eric | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $662,300 | $174,300 | $488,000 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $636,800 | $174,300 | $462,500 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $591,800 | $174,300 | $417,500 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $514,600 | $160,800 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $478,200 | $160,800 | $317,400 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $450,400 | $160,800 | $289,600 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $440,700 | $160,800 | $279,900 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $459,270 | $211,050 | $248,220 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $459,270 | $211,050 | $248,220 |
| 2016 | $5,070 | $475,645 | $165,512 | $310,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $452,995 | $157,630 | $295,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,300 | $155,300 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map